privacy policy gandhi Enterprises, Gandhi Jewels, GemporiumWholesale Ruby Sapphire

Gandhi EnterprisesAbout Gandhi EnterprisesProduct Range of Gandhi EnterprisesExhibitions Gandhi Enterprises Participates In Contact Gandhi Enterprises

Privacy Policy of Gandhi Enterprises Co., Ltd.

We, Gandhi Enterprises Co., Ltd. & its affiliated companies (“Gandhi Enterprises”) respects the privacy of its visitors to its website. By using this site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. if you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site. Your continued use of the site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes. We want you to know how we handle the information you send us via the internet. Our Privacy Policy adapts to the internet's dynamic environment. We keep you informed by updating this Privacy Policy as our procedures change. Please review it occasionally to remain informed. This Policy was last updated on May 31, 2018. We only collect your personal data when you offer this data to us yourself. We do not forward any of your personal data to third parties for marketing purposes. This is the way we handle information:

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We may collect non-personal identification information about users whenever they interact with our site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about users means of connection to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information. For site optimization and statistics purposes we collect tracking data, which give information about our website users. Such tracking data, that we collect via Google Analytics, don't permit a conclusion on individual users.
When we collect personally identifiable information, we will clearly label which information is required & which is optional. Gandhi Enterprises will use the information and may contact you regarding additional related matters. We may also collect and use voluntary information that you provide to us such as feedbacks, suggestions, etc.

COOKIES
We also use cookies and other similar tracking utilities to identify visitors to the site. Your browser allows us to place certain information on your hard drive that identifies the computer you are using. We may use cookies to personalize our site.  In general, cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the site may not function properly.

EMAIL ADDRESSES
When a visitor gives us their email address, or sends us email correspondence, we retain their email address. We do not share our email lists with third parties for marketing purposes. We use email addresses to communicate with you regarding your orders and other matters regarding transactions between us or your customer relationship with us. We may also use your email address to share information about Gandhi Enterprises and its group products and services that may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of receiving such promotional messages from us at any time. If we do send you a promotional email, you will be given the opportunity to decline receiving similar emails in the future.

VISITOR-KEYED INFORMATION
We retain information provided by our visitor, such as contact information (e.g., name, address, phone number). If there are any inaccuracies, please inform us and we will update the information.

TELEPHONE NUMBERS
Visitors who give us their telephone numbers online will receive telephone contact from our representatives regarding orders or requests. You may be contacted by one of our representatives conducting research with regard to your satisfaction with our service. You may opt out be informing us.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
Users may find content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.

SECURITY & PROTECTION OF INFORMATION
Gandhi Enterprises takes reasonable measures to protect personal information from loss, misuse & unauthorized access, disclosure, alternation and destruction. However Gandhi Enterprises cautions visitors to its site that no network, including the internet is entirely secure. Accordingly Gandhi Enterprises is not responsible for loss, corruption or unauthorized acquisition of personal information provided to the site, or from any damage resulting from such loss, corruption or unauthorized acquisition. 
Any communication material you transmit to the site by electronic mail or otherwise that is not personally identifiable information, will be treated as non-confidential & non-proprietary by Gandhi Enterprises. Such communications and material include, without limitations, questions & answers, comments, feedbacks, suggestions, etc.

CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY
The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act took effect April 21, 2000, and pertains to websites directed toward children under 13 years of age. Gandhi Enterprises Co., Ltd. does not knowingly collect information on any person under 13 years. We ask that children do not submit information to us without the consent of a parent or guardian.

UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFROMATION
You can always contact us in order to change or remove your personal information that you have provided to us by emailing us.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
While we may share information with companies that we own or control, to contact or send materials to you regarding our products or for marketing purposes. We may also release your personally identifiable information when we believe, in good faith, that such release is required to (i) comply with any law, regulation or court order (ii) protect the rights, property or safety of Gandhi Enterprises, the site, our users, or others.

QUESTIONS
Questions to this privacy policy or practices relating to this site should be directed to Gandhi Enterprises.

 

Articles Membership Affiliations Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsMail
Gandhi Enterprises Facebook Page 
 
Subscribe to me on YouTube
Gandhi Enterprises Blog
Linkedin
Twitter
flickr
Youku Channel gandhi enterprises

Copyright Gandhi Enterprises Co., Ltd. 2017